« The 300 workout! | Main | What a time of year... »

November 22, 2007

Comments

Beverley

Hi Tony

Happy Thanksgiving to you and everyone in the good old U.S.A! I hope that you had a good time.

You know, I never knew truly what the Thanksgiving holiday meant - but now I know, so thanks for your post Tony, it was a very insightful look into American history. I guess that everyone has something to be thankful for - Im thankful that my tonsil op is over. My son is thankful that Ive got a sore throat so I cant nag him! I am definatly not thankful however, for the nurse who made me eat dry toast, and cornflakes the morning after my op:-( I hope that your training is still going well. I know that you like to hear how you inspire people - well my five year old watched your 300 workout, and his reaction, whoa!! Thats cool!! I wish you could see him try to do a dive bomber push up - its priceless!!

Anyway keep in touch - let us know how your going along with your training.

Happy Holidays hun!

Bev xx
Newcastle England

(p.s - its snowing here!! Never known it snow in November in geordie land!)

Heather

Who wudda thunk that The Bull would give a history lesson?! I LOVED it- it was very creative! Happy Thanksgiving to you and yours :-)

Rock on,
Heather

L. Hannan

Tony very very good and a eye opening thought. Love the fact you know our history. You are a wonderful thoughful person wish more men were like you. Be good Be safe Be yourself. Also like I said many times watch that beautiful face. L. Hannan

Mersadez

Hey,
Happy Thanksgiving
Hmm...that was very interesting. Well hope your doing well and having fun.
ttyl
byebye
Mersadez

ShadowWolf

Tony,
Happy belated Thanksgiving. Hope you had a good one.
I did find your history lesson with the pilgrims interesting. I feel you should have touched base on things that happened after the pilgrims arrived to the New World.

Chelsea

Anthony,
Alot of people forget about thanksgiving and it makes me mad.. If it wasnt for those people may of us wouldnt be here.... I just want to thank you because you have restored my faith...
Chelsea

Jenny

Tony,
Thank you for letting me write to you when I have problems..you will never understand how much that means to me.. Your the best and in the spirit of Thanksgiving I am thankful for having you as my "friend"
-Jenny

Billy

happy late thanksgiving to you too bud. Glad you had a safe trip on that ship...what was it? titanic? Lol

Denise

Tony!

Happy belated Thanksgiving to you too! :o) You know you taught me something new today...I never knew that about the Mayflower and i'm suprised I didn't learn about that in my history classes! Haha! Anyways, i'm glad you had a great time and met amazing new people who inspired you. I don't really have much to say. :o( But I wish you the best and stay healthy with the cold weather up there! Stay strong too and fight any of those small colds that you may get...hopefully you won't get any!

God Bless and Happy Holidays! :o)

Love you lots!
Denise

Denise

Tony!

Happy belated Thanksgiving to you too! :o) You know you taught me something new today...I never knew that about the Mayflower and i'm suprised I didn't learn about that in my history classes! Haha! Anyways, i'm glad you had a great time and met amazing new people who inspired you. I don't really have much to say. :o( But I wish you the best and stay healthy with the cold weather up there! Stay strong too and fight any of those small colds that you may get...hopefully you won't get any!

God Bless and Happy Holidays! :o)

Love you lots!
Denise

Elise

Loved the Thanksgiving story, I feel like there should have been colorful pictures to go along with it!
Happy belated Thanksgiving to you too!

XoXo
Elise

"Home of the free, because of the brave"

wendy

A bit late but thank you

I love the story thanks for writing it down

Take Care Wendy

MANO

HELLO TONY!!!

I TRULY ADMIRE YOUR SPIRIT AND COURAGE.....IT IS A GREAT GIFT TO BE ABLE TO INSPIRE AND EDUCATE OTHERS.
I SPEND ALOT OF TIME CARING FOR MY AUTISTIC SISTER.....THE GREATEST REWARD FOR ME IS WHEN I SEE THE POSITIVE CHANGES IN HER. IN HER OWN WAY....SHE HAS ALWAYS BEEN A FIGHTER!

YOU SPREAD TREMENDOUS WARMTH AND BRING OUT THE BEST IN MANY!!!

LOVE AND SMILES ALWAYS,
MANO XX
LONDON

Ashley

Tony,
I want to thank you for sharing this journey with us. You have so much strength and courage, and you have an amazing spirit! It's always good to be reminded how powerful our dreams are and that we need to follow them and reach our goals! Thank you for your inspirational messages, keep them coming. Happy Holidays!
Always,
Ash

shannon

Very cute and creative......but you forgot one thing "the gifts" the Indians gave the pilgrimss gifts....I have a tradition anytime I am invited in someones home for the first time I bring a gift...its a sign of peace and friendship.....I got that from the Indians!

shannon

crap...here I am trying to tell you something and I spelt Pilgrims wrong....where is the spell check, lol. you are adorable and you are touching people in a positive way...keep it up,and stay focused!

Jenny Simmons

TONY!!,
This man is the best person you can find anyone!! Im serious.. Hes probably reading this and laughing but i don't care!! Tony i seriously cannot stop thinking you!! I know its almost a week late but Very Happy Belated Thanksgiving!! Your the best!! And thats why I am telling you Chin up and Charge the mountain!!

Love always!!

-Jenny

L.Hannan

Tony where are you? Have not heard a thing. Went to steve wilkos show. Hes good. Be careful be good. Wish our troops a happy holiday. They need to be home. Enjoy family times while we can. L.Hannan

Jenny Simmons

Tony,
Is everything okay??? wait im sorry your probably really busy.. Duh.. :-D just making sure since you havent posted anything on here in a while.. REmemebr your the best!!
-Jenny

kayleigh

u r so cool

Mary

Hi,

This is the first I've replied to you. I just wanted to say you're courageous for following your dreams. We need more people like that. Considering you're rather busy, I just wondered if you took pictures or if it was all videos (I'm on dialup and yeah it's way slow to get a video going) so I was just curious on that factor! Good luck and I'll be following your story and cheering you on.

Mary

The comments to this entry are closed.